top of page

FEMALE REC TOURNAMENT

U9/U11/U13/U18

November 18 - 20, 2022

Division

U9 Female Rec

U11 Female Rec

U13 Female Rec

U18 Female Rec

U9 A PENTICTON

U9 B KAMLOOPS

U9 C LANGLEY

U9 D KELOWNA

U11 A PENTICTON

U11 B KELOWNA

U11 C LANGLEY

U11 D ABBOTSFORD

U13 A PENTICTON

U13 B ABBOTSFORD

U13 C VANCOUVER

U13 D KELOWNA

U18 A PENTICTON

U18 B NORTH SHORE

U18 C LANGLEY

U18 D U15 SOUTH ZONE

Standings

TEAM

GP

W

U9A PENTICTON

U9B KAMLOOPS

U9C LANGLEY

U9D KELOWNA

U11A PENTICTON

U11B KELOWNA

U11C LANGLEY

U11D ABBOTSFORD

U13A PENTICTON

U13B ABBOTSFORD

U13C VANCOUVER

U13D KELOWNA

U18A PENTICTON

U18B NORTH SHORE

U18C LANGLEY

U18D U15 SZ

 

-

-

-

-

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

-

-

-

-

0

3

1

2

1

1

2

0

0

2

1

2

L

-

-

-

-

3

0

2

1

1

1

0

2

3

0

2

0

T

-

-

-

-

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

0

0

1

0

1

GF

GA

DIFF

-

-

-

-

10

44

12

15

6

12

31

0

1

22

8

26

-

-

-

-

31

5

26

19

7

2

2

32

33

1

22

1

-

-

-

-

-21

+39

-14

-4

-1

+10

+29

-32

-32

+21

-14

+25

PTS

-

-

-

-

0

6

2

4

3

3

6

0

0

5

2

5

Schedule

GAME

TIME

DR

HOME

DR

AWAY

ARENA

SCORE
H vs A

1

2

3

4

5

6

4:45 - 6:15 PM

5:00 - 6:30 PM

5:30 - 7:00 PM

6:30 - 8:30 PM

6:45 - 8:45 PM

7:15 - 8:45 PM

*

1

2

*

2

1

U11 PENTICTON

U13 PENTICTON

U11 LANGLEY

U18 U15 SOUTH ZONE

U18 PENTICTON

U13 VANCOUVER

*

4

4

*

5

3

U11 KELOWNA

U13 KELOWNA

U11 ABBOTSFORD

U18 NORTH SHORE

U18 LANGLEY

U13 ABBOTSFORD

OHTC

MEMORIAL

MCLAREN
OHTC

MEMORIAL

MCLAREN

2 vs 18

4 vs 0

4 vs 7

1 vs 1

1 vs 8

7 vs 2

OHTC arena SOEC arena dressing rooms are assigned by rink attendants on whiteboard at OHTC

Rules & Regulations

U9 Rules

U11/U13 Rules

U18 Rules

50/50 Draw

944C3F73674347EBAE82D84C6FFFD5AF.png

Thank you to our sponsors.

FEMALE REC TOURNAMENT

U9/U11/U13/U18

November 18 - 20, 2022

Division

U9 Female Rec

U11 Female Rec

U13 Female Rec

U18 Female Rec

U9 A PENTICTON

U9 B KAMLOOPS

U9 C LANGLEY

U9 D KELOWNA

U11 A PENTICTON

U11 B KELOWNA

U11 C LANGLEY

U11 D ABBOTSFORD

U13 A PENTICTON

U13 B ABBOTSFORD

U13 C VANCOUVER

U13 D KELOWNA

U18 A PENTICTON

U18 B NORTH SHORE

U18 C LANGLEY

U18 D U15 SOUTH ZONE

Standings

TEAM

GP

W

U9A PENTICTON

U9B KAMLOOPS

U9C LANGLEY

U9D KELOWNA

U11A PENTICTON

U11B KELOWNA

U11C LANGLEY

U11D ABBOTSFORD

U13A PENTICTON

U13B ABBOTSFORD

U13C VANCOUVER

U13D KELOWNA

U18A PENTICTON

U18B NORTH SHORE

U18C LANGLEY

U18D U15 SZ

 

-

-

-

-

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

-

-

-

-

0

3

1

2

1

1

2

0

0

2

1

2

L

-

-

-

-

3

0

2

1

1

1

0

2

3

0

2

0

T

-

-

-

-

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

0

0

1

0

1

GF

GA

DIFF

-

-

-

-

10

44

12

15

6

12

31

0

1

22

8

26

-

-

-

-

31

5

26

19

7

2

2

32

33

1

22

1

-

-

-

-

-21

+39

-14

-4

-1

+10

+29

-32

-32

+21

-14

+25

PTS

-

-

-

-

0

6

2

4

3

3

6

0

0

5

2

5

Schedule

GAME

TIME

DR

HOME

DR

AWAY

ARENA

SCORE
H vs A

1

2

3

4

5

6

4:45 - 6:15 PM

5:00 - 6:30 PM

5:30 - 7:00 PM

6:30 - 8:30 PM

6:45 - 8:45 PM

7:15 - 8:45 PM

*

1

2

*

2

1

U11 PENTICTON

U13 PENTICTON

U11 LANGLEY

U18 U15 SOUTH ZONE

U18 PENTICTON

U13 VANCOUVER

*

4

4

*

5

3

U11 KELOWNA

U13 KELOWNA

U11 ABBOTSFORD

U18 NORTH SHORE

U18 LANGLEY

U13 ABBOTSFORD

OHTC

MEMORIAL

MCLAREN
OHTC

MEMORIAL

MCLAREN

2 vs 18

4 vs 0

4 vs 7

1 vs 1

1 vs 8

7 vs 2

OHTC arena SOEC arena dressing rooms are assigned by rink attendants on whiteboard at OHTC

Rules & Regulations

U9 Rules

U11/U13 Rules

U18 Rules

50/50 Draw

944C3F73674347EBAE82D84C6FFFD5AF.png

Thank you to our sponsors.

FEMALE REC TOURNAMENT

U9/U11/U13/U18

November 18 - 20, 2022

Division

U9 Female Rec

U11 Female Rec

U13 Female Rec

U18 Female Rec

U9 A PENTICTON

U9 B KAMLOOPS

U9 C LANGLEY

U9 D KELOWNA

U11 A PENTICTON

U11 B KELOWNA

U11 C LANGLEY

U11 D ABBOTSFORD

U13 A PENTICTON

U13 B ABBOTSFORD

U13 C VANCOUVER

U13 D KELOWNA

U18 A PENTICTON

U18 B NORTH SHORE

U18 C LANGLEY

U18 D U15 SOUTH ZONE

Standings

TEAM

GP

W

U9A PENTICTON

U9B KAMLOOPS

U9C LANGLEY

U9D KELOWNA

U11A PENTICTON

U11B KELOWNA

U11C LANGLEY

U11D ABBOTSFORD

U13A PENTICTON

U13B ABBOTSFORD

U13C VANCOUVER

U13D KELOWNA

U18A PENTICTON

U18B NORTH SHORE

U18C LANGLEY

U18D U15 SZ

 

-

-

-

-

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

3

-

-

-

-

0

3

1

2

1

1

2

0

0

2

1

2

L

-

-

-

-

3

0

2

1

1

1

0

2

3

0

2

0

T

-

-

-

-

0

0

0

0

1

1

1

0

0

1

0

1

GF

GA

DIFF

-

-

-

-

10

44

12

15

6

12

31

0

1

22

8

26

-

-

-

-

31

5

26

19

7

2

2

32

33

1

22

1

-

-

-

-

-21

+39

-14

-4

-1

+10

+29

-32

-32

+21

-14

+25

PTS

-

-

-

-

0

6

2

4

3

3

6

0

0

5

2

5

Schedule

GAME

TIME

DR

HOME

DR

AWAY

ARENA

SCORE
H vs A

1

2

3

4

5

6

4:45 - 6:15 PM

5:00 - 6:30 PM

5:30 - 7:00 PM

6:30 - 8:30 PM

6:45 - 8:45 PM

7:15 - 8:45 PM

*

1

2

*

2

1

U11 PENTICTON

U13 PENTICTON

U11 LANGLEY